OC Aerial

Durham, North Carolina, United States

OC Aerial is a unique climbing gym in the United States that combines traditional climbing walls with aerial disciplines, offering a distinct blend of bouldering, sport climbing, and aerial silks. With a focus on community and creativity, it provides a welcoming environment for climbers of all levels while fostering a sense of adventure beyond typical gym experiences.

About

Overview of OC Aerial

OC Aerial is a climbing gym located in Orange County, California, known for its diverse climbing options and welcoming atmosphere. The facility offers multiple climbing disciplines including bouldering, top-rope, and lead climbing, catering to climbers of various skill levels. The gym is strategically positioned near the 5 and 55 highways, ensuring easy access for both local residents and visitors.

Key Features:

  • Climbing Options: Bouldering, top-rope, and lead climbing available.
  • Route Setting: Regularly refreshed climbing routes suitable for beginners to advanced climbers.
  • Amenities: Offers cardio and strength training equipment, lounge areas, and a retail section for climbing gear.
  • Parking: Ample parking available on-site.
  • Community Engagement: Hosts classes, workshops, and events to foster climbing skills and relationships.

OC Aerial operates as an independent facility, not part of a major commercial chain, providing a unique and community-focused climbing experience.

Key Features

We don't have details of what OC Aerial has yet.

What climbers say about OC Aerial

There are no reviews of OC Aerial here yet.

Been to OC Aerial?

Tell other climbers what it's like, and help them choose where to climb.

Write a review

Nearby walls in Durham

View More
Durham, North Carolina, United States, 27708
Prestigious campus gym promoting wellness and community engagement.Rope (any) • Bouldering (any) • School • Classes (any) • Top Rope • Lead Climbing
Day:$25
Monthly:$99
4.8(896 reviews)
Durham, North Carolina, United States, 27713
47 ft ropes, 16 ft boulders and a Kilter BoardRope (any) • Bouldering (any) • Climbing Gym • Classes (any) • Fitness Classes • Yoga Classes • Comp Leagues • Team Building • Private Instruction • Auto Belay • Hangboard • Campus Board • Top Rope • ...more